Northshore Students Performed at All-State and All-Northwest

Congratulations to Northshore’s student musicians who represented their schools at the All-State and All-Northwest music events Feb. 16-17 in Portland, Oregon.

Each year music educators form honor bands, orchestras and choirs to showcase student musicians in the region, who perform in conjunction with the music educators conference.

Bothell High School

All-State Symphony Orchestra

  • Thomas Elley

All-State Symphonic Choir

  • Sophia Billbe
  • Max Van Pelt

All-Northwest Jazz Choir

  • Ezekiel Jon Andrada

All-Northwest Mixed Choir

  • Audrey Meyer

All-Northwest Treble Choir

  • Kate Johnson
  • Rachel Shaw

Inglemoor High School

All-State Concert Band

  • Eric Ni
  • Chloe Person
  • Melissa Mitchell
  • Anna Li
  • Steven Lu

All-State Symphony Orchestra

  • Jacob Fortiner
  • Johnson Kuang

All-State Symphonic Choir

  • Annalise Adad
  • Charlie Rohar
  • Gabriela Mootz
  • Zoe Starikov

All-Northwest Band

  • Jenny Xiong

All-Northwest Orchestra

  • Sebastian Kolde
  • Hannah Yoon
  • Johan Olsson
  • Kayla Yagi-Bacon
  • Alissa Harbani

All-Northwest Treble Choir

  • Mackenzie Macrol
  • Akhila Narayanan
  • Erin Mackey

North Creek High School

All-State Symphony Orchestra

  • Jackson Cook
  • Heather Anderson
  • Jiho Shin

All-Northwest Orchestra

  • Daniel Da

Woodinville High School

All-State Symphonic Choir

  • Lily Benson
  • Jenna Byers
  • Nadia Meyer
  • Edie Ventrella
  • Bekah Denver
  • Lennon Green

All-State Concert Band

  • Johnathan Mikosz
  • David Trueblood

All-State Symphony Orchestra

  • Ursula Misra

All-Northwest Treble Choir

  • Grace Davis
  • Emily Granken

All-Northwest Band

  • Jessica Clark
  • Lauren Wells

All-Northwest Orchestra

  • Ethan Wu

Canyon Park Middle School

Jr. All-State Band

  • Dylan Swierstra

Jr. All-State Orchestra

  • Samantha Taylor

Kenmore Middle School

Jr. All-State Orchestra

  • Alisa Coyne

Jr. All-State Baker Band

  • Yashwant Datti

Northshore Middle School

Jr. All-State Rainer Band

  • Andrew Da

Jr. All-State Orchestra

  • Haley van Meurs
  • Isaac Mei
  • Annie Song
  • Jeremy Neese

Jr. All-State Mixed Choir

  • Lily Bailey

Jr. All-State Youth Choir

  • Anne Taylor

Skyview Middle School

Jr. All-State Orchestra

  • Abigail Schidler

 


 

District News